Edward L. Curran

Edward L. Curran

Chairman

Government-Related Finance and Accounting Issues

For contact information, see our Online Directory.

Ferrell Blount

Ferrell Blount

Vice Chairman

Environmental Issues

For contact information, see our Online Directory.

Andrew M. Perkins, Jr.

Andrew M. Perkins, Jr.

Member

Mass Transit

For contact information, see our Online Directory.

Jim Crawford

Jim Crawford

Member

Rural Transportation Issues

For contact information, see our Online Directory.

John D. Lennon

John D. Lennon

Member

State Ports and Aviation Issues

For contact information, see our Online Directory.

Malcolm K. Fearing

Malcolm K. Fearing

Member

Division 1
Bertie, Camden, Chowan, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Hertford, Hyde, Martin, Northampton, Pasquotank, Perquimans, Tyrrell, Washington

For contact information, see our Online Directory.

Hugh Overholt

Hugh Overholt

Member

Division 2
Beaufort, Carteret, Craven, Greene, Jones, Lenoir, Pamlico, Pitt

For contact information, see our Online Directory.

Gus H. Tulloss

Gus H. Tulloss

Member

Division 4
Edgecombe, Halifax, Johnston, Nash, Wayne, Wilson

For contact information, see our Online Directory.

Edward W. Grannis, Jr.

Edward W. Grannis, Jr.

Member

Division 6
Bladen, Columbus, Cumberland, Harnett, Robeson

For contact information, see our Online Directory.

Cheryl McQueary

Cheryl McQueary

Member

Division 7
Alamance, Caswell, Guilford, Orange, Rockingham

For contact information, see our Online Directory.

David L. Burns

David L. Burns

Member

Division 8
Chatham, Hoke, Lee, Montgomery, Moore, Randolph, Richmond, Scotland

For contact information, see our Online Directory.

Jake F. Alexander

Jake F. Alexander

Member

Division 9
Davidson, Davie, Forsyth, Rowan, Stokes

For contact information, see our Online Directory.

John Collett

John Collett

Member

Division 10
Anson, Cabarrus, Mecklenburg, Stanly, Union

For contact information, see our Online Directory.

James R. Palermo

James R. Palermo

Member

Division 11
Alleghany, Ashe, Avery, Caldwell, Surry, Watauga, Wilkes, Yadkin

For contact information, see our Online Directory.

Lou Wetmore

Lou Wetmore

Member

Division 12
Alexander, Catawba, Cleveland, Gaston, Iredell, Lincoln

For contact information, see our Online Directory.

David L. Brown

David L. Brown

Member

Division 13
Buncombe, Burke, Madison, McDowell, Mitchell, Rutherford, Yancey

For contact information, see our Online Directory.

Larry Kernea

Larry Kernea

Member

Division 14
Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Haywood, Henderson, Jackson, Macon, Polk, Swain, Transylvania

For contact information, see our Online Directory.